Ambong Bay in Sabah


Ambong Bay is located in Sabah in Malaysian Borneo on the island of Borneo.

Name:
Ambong Bay
Latitude:
6° 18' 52.56" North
Latitude, dec.
6.314600
Longitude:
116° 18' 32.76" East
Longitude, dec.
116.309100
Timezone:
Asia / Kuching
Type:
stream, lake
State, Province
Sabah
Country:
Malaysia
Population:
n.a.
Alternative name:
Ambong Bay, Teluk Ambong

Disclaimer
The directory and its contents are offered in good faith. Reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the information provided. We do not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content listed. Any entries of organisations do not imply any form of recognition, recommendation, endorsement or guarantee of the organisation or the products and services provided. Readers are advised to check any information offered in the directory or website to their own satisfaction before relying upon it.